Privacy Policy

According to the provisions of the Spanish Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "LOPD"), PICTOCLUB, SL (Hereinafter "PICTOCLUB") has adopted this Privacy Policy (hereinafter "Privacy Policy") to inform users (hereinafter, the "Users") about the treatment of personal data collected through its website http://www.pictoclub.com (hereinafter "Web Page")

Therefore, users declare they have read, understood and accepted the Privacy Policy of PICTOCLUB on the processing of personal data described herein.

Data Registration

In compliance with the Spanish Data Protection Act and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce ("LSSI"), PICTOCLUB informs Usersm, who expressly consent, that the personal data they provide through this Web page are incorporated into the "users" files, registered in the General Registry of Data Protection of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (" AEPD "), under PICTOCLUB's responsibility which ensures full compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data.

Personal Data Collected

The term "Personal Data" referes to any information concerning an individual who can be identified or made identifiable. For example, the User's name, address, telephone / fax, image, email address or any information submitted through the Web page and that identifies the user individually

PICTOCLUB will not collect any personal data, beyond the one provided by the user. In any case, users can visit and browse the website without having to disclose personal information, without prejudice to the provisions under the "Cookies" section Cookies Policy.

However, the user can also choose to disclose information, that will be incorporated into the files of personal data under PICTOCLUB's responsibility for the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy.

The website can collect personal data in various ways, such as:

  • Contact. Required data that the user must provide PICTOCLUB are: name, e-mail (e-mail).

  • Registration. Users wishing to register on the Website must complete the form established for this purpose and must provide the personal data requested in it: name, e-mail (email), telephone and address

  • Buy. Users wishing to buy products on the website must complete the form established for this purpose and shall provide the same information requested in the registration process: name, email (email) address or telephone number. Likewise they are required a shipping delivery address (if this be different from the billing address) and corresponding bank details for making the purchase.

Users are prohibited from included in the Website (free text fields) any personal data relating to ideology, union membership, religion, beliefs, racial origin, health and sex life.

The personal information the user provides to PICTOCLUB must be truthful. In this regard, the user guarantees the authenticity of all data provided and agrees to keep the information provided to PICTOCLUB perfectly updated so that it responds at all times to the user's current situation, being solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and the damage caused to PICTOCLUB or others for the information provided.

PICTOCLUB informs users that it carries out checks on the accuracy of the personal data provided by the user who guarantees the accuracy of them.

Users cannot under any circumstance supplant other persons or users nor provide PICTOCLUB or posting personal information of third parties.

In the event that a user fails to do so, the user will be held liable to PICTOCLUB and third parties for damages and / or damage that could cause a result of that breach. In any case, PICTOCLUB reserves the right to remove any data it deems false, incomplete, inadequate in relation to the services provided by PICTOCLUB or displaying conduct inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

Purpose

PICTOCLUB may process the personal information it collects through the Website for different purposes, among which are:

  • Meet legal and assumed contractual obligations against such users.

  • send newsletters or promotions

  • Provide the services of the Website and assistance to users;

  • Carry opinion polls;

  • Improve the website (i.e. improve its design to suit the preferences of users);

  • Respond to inquiries, questions, comments and suggestions;

  • Analyze user's browsing habits;

By accepting this Privacy Policy the user expressly consents PICTOCLUB to use the personal data for sending commercial communications, including by electronic means such as email, SMS, MMS, etc. about the products and / or services offered by PICTOCLUB or third parties, all related to the decoration, home, furniture, antiques, sports, leisure, entertainment, events and cultural services, catering-tourism, food-food-drinks, Aesthetics- personal care, automotive-engine, real estate deals, and interior decoration, computer-multimedia-video and audio-technology, music, books, health and fitness and fashion, unless the user indicates otherwise by ticking the box provided for this purpose in the form of personal data collection. At any time the user may object to receiving commercial communications, including by electronic means, through info@pictoclub.com

In any case, PICTOCLUB shall not process personal data of users for purposes other than that for which they were collected.

Data communication

PICTOCLUB will not communicate or give to third parties, personal information provided by users without their consent unless such transfer is forbidden by law.

Without limitation, PICTOCLUB may communicate personal data or part of them to third party service providers, such as IT companies. In any case, PICTOCLUB will ensure that those service providers comply with the applicable rules of data protection.

On the other hand, PICTOCLUB informs that the website may contain links to third party websites whose privacy policies may differ from that of PICTOCLUB. Users, before providing personal information to third parties should consult the privacy policies of third party websites since PICTOCLUB ignores and is not responsible for personal information the user provides to third parties or the treatment that they give to such data . In any case, PICTOCLUB will not provide the user's personal data to these third parties; it will be the user who voluntarily choose to provide personal data to third parties and will be responsible for the personal information provided, having PICTOCLUB no responsibility for this.

MINORS DATA PROTECTION

The website is aimed exclusively at users at least 18 years old, being thus restricted the entry of children of that age to it. Without limitation, PICTOCLUB reserves the right to verify, by any means it deems most appropriate, the actual age of any user who accesses the Web page. Under suspicion that a Website user is under 18, and/or has falsified the data required for access to the website, PICTOCLUB may deny that User access to the services offered.

Security

PICTOCLUB has adopted the physical, technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data provided by Users and to prevent their alteration, loss, or unauthorized access against the risks to which they could be exposed, in accordance with the requirements of Royal Decree of Spain 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations Implementing the Data Protection Act.

PICTOCLUB agrees to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality.

Cookies

PICTOCLUB informs the user of the placement of "cookies" to identify the users who visit the website and to measure traffic Website. Users can configure their browser to reject the installation of cookies. However, certain areas or services of the Website may not be available if the users chooses this option. In any case, if the user continues browsing the Website it is understood that the user is accepting the use of "cookies" described in the "cookie policy"

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, MODIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

This Privacy Policy PICTOCLUB ensures the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under the terms established in the legislation. In particular, any user can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by using any of the communication channels provided by PICTOCLUB, either by going personally to PICTOCLUB offices or by written communication sent by mail along with a photocopy of your ID / Passport to the direction of the File Manager, c / Almirante 9 floor 6, 28004 Madrid, indicating as reference on the envelope "Data Protection" or via email info@pictoclub.com

Liability

The User agrees to keep PICTOCLUB out of any claims that might be filed against the user for the failure to comply with the obligations set out in this Privacy Policy, as well as in current legislation on the protection of personal data. The user agrees to pay the amount which, as a penalty, fine, compensation for damages and interests, PICTOCLUB could be condemned for the user's failure to comply with such obligations, including attorneys' fees.

Changes in this Privacy Policy

PICTOCLUB reserves the right to modify or supplement this Privacy Policy at any time. If a change is introduced in the terms of this Policy, PICTOCLUB will post a notice on its homepage and a link to the new policy.

In any case, it will apply the latest Privacy Policy accepted by the user.

Contact PICTOCLUB

For questions about PICTOCLUB's privacy policy or the processing of personal data, you may visit PICTOCLUB at c / Almirante 9 floor 6, 28004 Madrid, or contact PICTOCLUB via e-mail: info@pictoclub.com

For more information please visit www.agpd.es.


.

discover our oversize magnum format - 280 x 210 cm find out more